RULES AND POLICIES

Hotel General Rules, privacy & Policies

Privacy Notice of Casa Misiones Valle de Guadalupe

Privacy Notice of Casa Misiones Valle de Guadalupe
This privacy notice is delivered in accordance with the provisions of articles 8, 15, 16, 36 and other related and applicable provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (“LFPDPPP”).
1. Identity and principal domicile of the person in charge.
Casa Misiones Valle de Guadalupe, its subsidiaries and subsidiaries, (“Casa Misiones”), with principal address at 1014 Jojoba Street, San Antonio de Las Minas, Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico, is responsible for obtaining and processing your personal data obtained due to the hosting relationship you have with us.
2. Personal data.
For the purposes established in this Privacy Notice, Casa Misiones will obtain from you the following personal information: name and surname, date of birth, sex, address, telephone, email and social media address, age range, federal taxpayers registry (RFC), marital status, occupation, nationality or citizenship, number of license plates of your car; Facebook and Twitter address; main reason for your trip and number of trips per year; name and data of third parties; name of your company, your position and contact information; credit card information or payment method, billing information; interests, opinions and hobbies; as well as your IP address and browser type when obtained electronically.
We inform you that Casa Misiones does not obtain personal data that is considered by the LFPDPPP as sensitive personal data. We can obtain your credit card information on the occasion of reservations and collection in case you do not make the reservation effective.
Casa Misiones obtains or may obtain personal data from you through the following means:
• Personally when you provide them to any of our employees, filling out forms when you check-in with us, or at our reception. Also when you answer satisfaction questionnaires and opinion of the service, or when you subscribe to offers and competitions or loyalty programs.
• Directly, when you provide them to us by telephone or through electronic means, when filling out the reservation form on our Website https://www.casamisiones.com interact in our social networks or through cookies or web beacons , or by email. Also when you answer questionnaires of satisfaction and opinion of the service by electronic means, or when you subscribe to offers and contests by our electronic means.
• Indirectly, when you provide your personal data to any of our suppliers, such as travel agencies or third parties that provide us with databases, that support us during the reservation and marketing processes.
A cookie is a data file that is stored on the hard drive of your computer or electronic communications device that you use when browsing our website, which allows you to exchange status information between our site and your browser. The status information may reveal means of session identification, authentication or user preferences, as well as any data stored by the browser regarding the website. On the contrary, a web beacon is a visible or hidden image inserted within our website https://www.casamisiones.com or email, which can be used to monitor its behavior in these media. Through these you can obtain information such as the source IP address, browser used, operating system, when the page was accessed, and in the case of email, the association of the data. The data obtained by these means allow us to give you better service on our page. Most web browsers allow you to manage your cookie preferences. You can set your browser to reject cookies or delete certain cookies. In general, you should also be able to manage similar technologies in the same way that you manage cookies - using your browser preferences. The following links show how to adjust the browser settings of commonly used browsers:
• Internet Explorer
• Firefox
• Safari
• Chrome
Consider that if you choose to block cookies it may affect or impede the operation of our page and service.
One of the third-party services that we use to track the activity related to the service, e.g., by placing cookies, is Google Analytics. If you do not want Google Analytics to obtain and use information, you can install an opt-out system in your web browser (tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=None).

3. Purpose
Obtaining and processing the personal data indicated, is carried out with the necessary purposes:
a) Have a guest record and provide the best possible service and attention.
b) Contact guests when necessary, including completing transactions or providing personalized services, or in cases of emergency.
c) Obtain billing information if required.
d) Achieve a reservation according to your specifications and needs.
e) Obtain the data of your credit card, which will only be used as a guarantee of the reservation, issuing a charge only in case you do not make the reservation effective.
f) Consult you about the quality of our service and understand the specific needs of you, and thus be able to provide a better service.
g) Comply with all mandatory legal provisions for Casa Misiones, within the framework of its commercial relationship with you.
h) Comply with the contractual obligations it has entered into with you under the existing business relationship.
i) Protect the interests and rights of Casa Misiones, in accordance with legal provisions.
Additionally, we have the following purposes:
a) The creation of a personal profile on our website https://www.casamisiones.com that allows you to obtain notifications in case of special offers, register for our loyalty programs, send electronic postcards, among other additional services.
b) Enroll you in contests, raffles and raffles, including digital ones, which allows us to adapt the promotions and notices that are sent to you, as well as contact the winner.
c) To obtain from you online surveys and satisfaction questionnaires and opinion of the service or website.
d) To send you personalized advertising and for marketing, statistical and commercial prospecting purposes.
You can modify the information for the purposes of the last section at any time to adapt the promotions and notices sent according to the preferences indicated by yourself, modifying the security options on our website https://www.casamisiones.com or updating Your personal data in your profile. Also, you can request not to receive advertising through the link that appears in each advertisement that you will receive, to be removed from the list of shipments of the marketing and advertising service. Additionally you can contact our Department of Personal Data and request that your data not be used for the purposes not necessary, according to the procedure in section 5.
Likewise, we inform you that you can register in the Public Registry of Consumers provided for in the Federal Law on Consumer Protection, and in the Public Registry of Users in accordance with the Law of Protection and Defense to the User of Financial Services, in order not to receive advertising. In case you decide to enroll in such records, we will respect your decision.
4. Transfers of personal data.
Casa Misiones may transfer your personal data to third parties for the purposes of the purposes established in this Privacy Notice. The above includes:
to. Your personal data mentioned above may be communicated to the competent authorities, in accordance with applicable law. These transfers can be national or international.
b. Casa Misiones may transfer all or part of the personal data mentioned to support service providers of the website https://www.casamisiones.com, such as Google Analytics, in order to provide data such as your IP address, service statistics and analysis of information on the use of our page. These transfers can be national or international.
c. You can also send your personal data to providers of the marketing and advertising service for the hosting of information for sending emails and generating advertising.
5. ARCO rights.
In accordance with the LFPDPPP, you enjoy the rights of Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition to Treatment, also known as “ARCO Rights”, which are briefly explained below:
- Access: Right to access the personal data we hold about you, as well as to obtain information regarding the conditions in which your data is processed
- Rectification: Right to rectify your personal data in case they are inaccurate or incomplete;
- Cancellation: Right to request that we cancel the personal data we have of you, when you consider that they are not being treated in accordance with the principles and duties established by LFPDPPP and its Regulations.
- Opposition to processing: The right to object to the processing of your personal data, when there is legitimate cause or so that your data is not processed for specific purposes.

The LFPDPPP also grants you the right to revoke the consent previously granted for the processing of your personal data, at any time.
For the purposes of exercising your ARCO rights, to request or revoke your consent previously granted for the treatment and in general, to formulate any doubt or complaint regarding the processing of your personal data or to know if there are other options available (additional to those here established) so that you can limit the use or disclosure of your data, please contact our Personal Data Department (“DDP”).
Your requests for cancellation, revocation and opposition to the treatment will be evaluated in the terms established in the LFPDPPP and its origin or inadmissibility will be resolved taking into account the precepts of the LFPDPPP and other obligations that are applicable to Casa Misiones (fiscal, commercial, protection to the consumer, public safety, health, etc.). In general, please consider that your requests may not be appropriate, in those cases in which the treatment is necessary for the fulfillment of a legal obligation imposed or acquired by Casa Misiones.
In all such cases, a simple request must be sent as mentioned above. Our DDP will provide you with (i) the information that will be requested to identify you as well as the documents you will need to send along with your request; (ii) the deadlines within which you will receive an answer about your request; (iii) how to submit your application, including the forms you can use to submit your application, if any, and; (iv) the mode or means in which we will deliver the information to you.
6. Department of Personal Data ("DDP").
Our DDP can be contacted through the following means:
Missions House
Enrique Lopez Rico
1014 Jojoba Street
San Antonio de Las Minas
Ensenada, Baja California, Mexico.
Email: info@casamisiones.com
In any case, please include your name and contact information.

7. Security of your Personal Data
Casa Misiones will take the information security measures, both physical, organizational, and technical necessary to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration or illegal disclosure of the information and personal data that you provide us. The third parties to whom we send your personal data will be subject to privacy policies similar to those established herein.
Casa Misiones uses on its website https://www.casamisiones.com the SSL security lock to protect the information you have provided us, in this sense, the acceptance that you make to our privacy notice will be considered as authorization express on your part for the transfer of such information. You can go to the National Institute of Transparency, Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data (“INAI”), if you believe that your right to personal data protection has been violated.
Casa Misiones informs you that if you do not accept our privacy notice, you will not be able to continue with the registration and reservation process in any of our channels.
8. Modifications to the Privacy Notice.
Casa Misiones reserves the right to make changes or updates to this privacy notice at any time, to reflect the entry into force of new regulations or internal policies. These modifications will be available through the following means: visible advertisements in our establishments, website, or by email. In case you do not agree with these modifications, you must send an email to the email indicated above, requesting the cancellation of your personal data, in accordance with the LFPDPPP.
“We inform you that this page may use cookies and web beacons to obtain personal data. You can disable them as set out in our Privacy Notice. ”
Update date to this privacy notice: July 2019

 

HOTEL POLICY/HOUSE RULES
We strive to provide our guests with an exceptionally clean, safe, and friendly hotel experience.  The following Hotel Policy/House Rules have been established based on industry standards, management and operational procedures, and our personal experience.  These Hotel Policy/House Rules are considered a part of our reservation agreement with you.  As our hotel guest, by reading and signing your hotel registration you are agreeing to abide by all of our Hotel Policy/House Rules, terms and conditions, and procedures.  These Hotel Policy/House Rules are presented here to help promote our guests’ safety and enjoyment and to ensure that each guest is aware of the understandings between CASA MISIONES and the guest.  Our Hotel Policy/House Rules may change from time to time, so please check back often.


100% SMOKE-FREE 
CASA MISIONES  100% Smoke-Free.  For safety and to assure that our facility is not exposed to items or actions that create an odor which is unhealthy and objectionable to our guests and staff, and that is difficult to remove from the air, carpet, walls, and furniture we do not permit smoking tobacco, marijuana, illegal drugs, e-cigarettes, vape pens, vaping, cartridges containing the liquid of nicotine, hookahs, incense, cooking, cigars, candle burning, the use or diffusing of patchouli oil or other strong-smelling plant-based essential oils or synthetic products in our facility. 
 
Guests are encouraged to notify Front Desk staff immediately if they smell cigarette, marijuana, or other objectionable odors.   This policy is not intended to stop people from smoking, but to regulate where they smoke and how it affects others.  A Designated Smoking Area is provided outside and away from the building.  Marijuana is prohibited at all times.

 
 NO-COOKING, COOKING  APPLIANCES, COMBUSTIBLES, OR FIREWORKS:
The safety of our guests, staff, and this facility is extremely important to us.  Except for the microwave and refrigerator units that the hotel provides, preparation of food in guest rooms by any type of cooking appliances is prohibited.  A minimum fee of $300.00 will be charged for cooking in a room, including, but not limited to coffee makers, hot plates, toaster ovens, water heaters, rice cookers, combustible, open flame, barbecue grill, burners, heating appliance, or any other item intended for cooking.  Open fires, flames or cooking grills, either charcoal or gas, and fireworks are not allowed anywhere on hotel property. Coffee is also available twenty-four (24) hours inside tent.  

 

We have a restriction for ice coolers, if you like to bring your own drinks needs to be check in and a fee of $20.00 dlls will apply. We charge corkage fee por bottle $10.00 dlls.

GUARANTEED RESERVATIONS:
All reservations must be guaranteed with a valid major credit card.  Guests must be 21 years and older.  We accept Visa, Master Card, American Express, and Discover Card.  We charge your credit card at the time you make your reservations.  Your credit card guarantees your reservations. Please make sure to receive a reservation confirmation number when you make a reservation.  Reservations can't be cancel. If you made a reservation, you have only 24 hours after your reservation its being completed, to changed a date subject to price changed. No show after 8 pm you will be charged the full reservation. If you have not checked in by that time, a NO-SHOW you will be charged the full reservation.  CASA MISIONES is not responsible for weather conditions, personal emergencies, or schedule changes.

 

For offline payment when guest make reservation, this feature is available when you want to book after a month, you will have 24 hrs to make 25% parcial payment via bank transfer and the amount remaining at the time of check in. Reservation are not to be cancel, they can be change to a different date with a $25.00 dlls fee plus the night rate difference, if non-show customer will be charge the initial payment. Optional payment plan available.

CANCELLATION: 
CASA MISIONES is not responsible for weather conditions, personal emergencies, world catastrophes or schedule changes.  Reservations can't be cancel. If you made a reservation, you have only 48 hours after your reservation its being completed, to changed a date subject to price changed. No show after 8 pm you will be charged the full reservationCHECK-IN TIME:      2:00 p.m.  
 
EARLY CHECK-IN/PRE-REGISTRATION:
Early check-in is offered based on availability.  If you require a guaranteed check-in for arrival prior to 2 p.m. then Pre-Registration and payment may be required.  Please contact Front Desk staff directly to make reservations and complete a credit card authorization form prior to your arrival (646) 135-5826.
 
CHECK-IN REQUIREMENTS:
Guests must be at least 21 years of age to check in at CASA MISIONES.  In the interests of security and to prevent fraud, guests are required to confirm their identity by providing their valid government issued photo identification (State driver’s license, passport, etc.) at check-in.  A valid, signed, and pre-approved credit card in the name of the guest registration is also required.  It is your responsibility to fully understand the manner in which your bank processes pre-authorizations and charges to your credit/debit card.  Some banks hold pending authorizations for up to 30 business days.
 
PRE-AUTHORIZATION AT CHECK-IN:
We have required pre-authorized of credit cards/debit cards at check-in.  A pre-authorization is a temporary hold of a specific amount of your available credit limit balance placed on your credit/debit card for the full amount of your intended stay, plus tax.  All credit/debit cards are pre-authorized at check-in.  Pre-authorization is not a charge to your account, it is a hold on those funds.  Once your actual charge is posted at check-out it can take anywhere from 24 hours to 30 days for the original pre-authorization to be removed by your bank.  Generally, most banks release the hold within 3-5 days.  It is your responsibility to be aware of how your bank handles all of your transactions, including pre-authorizations.  We are unable to remove pre-authorizations directly through our hotel.
 
GUEST REGISTRATION:
We require valid contact information from the guest making the reservations including first and last name, address, phone number, and signature.  The names of all guests occupying the room must be registered (ARM 37.111.130).  Information regarding your license plate/car description is also gathered at check-in for security.
 
CHECK-OUT TIME:  Room rental period expires at 12:00 P.m.  Additional day charge, plus tax may apply for late checkout.
 
CHECK-OUT PROCEDURE:
Check-out time is 12 P.m.  Please check-out with Front Desk so that housekeeping may begin cleaning your room as soon as possible.  If you require a later check-out, please contact Front Desk prior to the day of your departure and we will do our best to accommodate your request.  A charge may apply for late check-out.
 
SPECIAL REQUESTS:
We will make every effort to honor special requests such as a specific floor or room number, adjoining rooms, roll-away beds, refrigerator/microwaves, etc. upon your arrival. All special requests are noted on reservations and we will do our best to accommodate.   However, the availability of these items cannot be guaranteed in advance. 

ADA/HANDICAPPED ROOMS (NOT AVAILABLE YET)
Two ADA compliant guest rooms are  NOT-available and should be reserved in advanced; please contact the hotel directly (646) 135-5826. 
 
PAYMENT:  All reservations and registration must be guaranteed with a valid major credit card.  We accept Visa, Master Card, American Express, and Discover Card.  Pursuant to credit card agreements, credit cards are not valid unless signed by the cardholder.  Credit cards must be signed.  NON Cash (USD) payment is welcomed.  All guests are required to present a valid major credit card and government issued photo identification even if guests are planning on paying in cash upon check-out.  Checks and foreign currency not accepted.
 

For offline payment when guest make reservation, this feature is available when you want to book after a month, you will have 24 hrs to make 25% parcial payment via bank transfer and the amount remaining at the time of check in. Reservation are not to be cancel, they can be change to a different date with a $25.00 dlls fee plus the night rate difference, if non-show customer will be charge the initial payment. Optional payment plan available.


CHECKS AND CHECK CASHING:
We do not accept checks.  We do not provide check cashing services.
 
DEBIT CARD/CREDIT CARD HOLDERS
Your credit card is not valid unless signed.  We will refuse an unsigned card.  Your Debit or Credit Card will be pre-authorized at check-in for the full amount of your stay.  The pre-authorization will HOLD the funds until check-out, at which time the amount actually incurred during your stay will be charged.  If you change your method of payment at check-out or change the length of your stay, your bank may not post the changes to your account immediately.  All Seasons Inn & Suites has no control over the policies of your bank and will not be held liable for any “insufficient funds” penalties or any other resulting fees or charges.  It is your responsibility to fully understand the manner in which your bank processes pre-authorizations and charges to your debit or credit card.  Some banks hold pending authorizations for up to 30 days. 
 
DEPOSITS AND GUARANTEES:
We request $500.00 Pesos  cash for any damages or charges, your deposit will be deducted at the time of check -out.


RESERVATION AND PAYMENT FOR GUESTS BY PRIVATE THIRD PARTIES:
Generally, third party payment is not permitted.  In the case of paying for a family member if you will not be physically present at the hotel, we require prior completion and approval of a Credit Card Authorization form including a copy of your driver’s license and the front and back of your signed credit card.  You will be responsible for any and all damages and loss.  We reserve the right to refuse reservation at any time for any reason.
 
CREDIT CARD AUTHORIZATION BY CORPORATE THIRD-PARTIES:
Please contact All Seasons Inn and Suites reservations department at least 24 hours prior to guest’s arrival to request a Credit Card Authorization form.  We are open 24 hours, (406) 547-8888.  We must receive the information by fax (406) 547-2573 and process the approval for your reservations prior to the guest’s arrival.
 
RATES:
All rates are quoted in United States currency, plus tax.  Rates may increase without notice.  Rates as advertised on the CASA MISIONES website or any other website or promotional material are subject to change at any time and may increase or decrease at the hotel’s discretion.  Rates are based on standard room (1-2 occupancy), king (1-2 occupancy),  honey moon suite (1-2 occupancy) and are subject to availability.
 
RIGHT TO REFUSE SERVICE:   CASA MISIONES is privately owned and operated.  We reserve the right to refuse service to anyone for any reason(s) that does not violate Federal or State laws.  CASA MISIONES has a zero tolerance policy in which we will refuse to admit or refuse service or accommodation in our hotel or may remove a person, without refund, who refuses to abide by the reasonable standards and policies established by the Mexican Police and the owners for the operation and management of the hotel. CASA MISIONES will refuse service or evict a guest: for refusal or failure to pay for accommodations, is under the influence of alcohol, drugs, or any other intoxicating substance and acts in a disorderly fashion as to disturb the peace of other guests or is not in compliance with state liquor laws; acts in a disorderly fashion as to disturb the peace of other guests; is unable to properly supervise their children at all times, seeks to use the hotel for an unlawful purpose; seeks to bring into the hotel: an unlawfully possessed firearm; or something, including an explosive or hazardous or toxic substance, that is unlawful to possess and that may be dangerous to other persons; destroys, damages, defaces, or threatens harm to hotel property or guests; causes or permits persons to exceed the maximum allowable occupancy of room, refuses to abide by the reasonable standards or policies established by CASA MISIONES for the operation and management of our hotel. MCA 70-6-511, 70-5-512,70-6-513, 70-6-514
QUIET HOURS:  10:00 p.m. to 9 a.m. If you become aware of a disruptive guest, please contact Front Desk staff immediately by room phone or in person. Televisions, voices, or other devices must be kept at a respectful low level at all times.  Doors should be opened and closed quietly.  No congregating or running in halls.
 
VISITORS:    No visitors after 10:00 p.m. Visitors must notify Front Desk upon their arrival.  Visitors must be accompanied by the registered guest at all times.  Visitors are not allowed to use guest amenities including the hot tub, continental breakfast, or Wi-Fi.  As a registered guest, you are responsible for your visitor at all times. Additional guess to your room will be an extra $50.00 Dlls charge.  ​​​​​​

DISCOUNTS:
We do not offer discounted room rates for participation or employment in organizations such as AAA, AARP, government employees, etc. 
 

NO SHOW CHARGES:
Failure to check in on the scheduled arrival date for a reservation guaranteed with a credit card will result in a No-Show fee being charged to your credit card.  You will only be charged the full reservation. 

GROUP RESERVATIONS: 
Large group/Block reservations can't be cancelled unless they cancel  8  weeks before arrival.   non show will be charged the full reservation. any date changes , most be 8 weeks  before arrival and  may be subject to different rate.


HOUSE RULES:  Groups, School groups, sports/ski teams, weddings, special events, etc.
Please contact hotel directly for current House Rules (406) 547-8888.  Schools, sport/ski teams are directed to also review their specific school or sport organization Code of Conduct.  

DO-NOT DISTURB AND ACCESS TO ROOMS:
To provide all of our guests with an exceptionally clean and safe hotel experience, we provide daily housekeeping.  Our Housekeeping Staff will honor the “IN” door hanger once during a twelve hour period indicating that the room is occupied.  The Housekeeping Staff is required to enter the room at subsequent times to clean the room, check for safety, and verify the condition of the room.  Management reserves the right to enter a room with a known status of “IN” for reasonable purposes, such as an emergency, housekeeping, maintenance, verify that the room, its furnishings, and mechanical equipment are intact, or to address or prevent a violation of our Hotel Policy/House Rules. In the event of suspected illegal activity, management reserves the right to summon law enforcement to aid in eviction.  The right to privacy ends when a Hotel Policy/House Rule is broken.  Law enforcement will be granted immediate access to hotel property and rooms of evicted guests.

CHILDREN:  Not allowed.
 
ADDITIONAL BEDDING:
Up on request when you paid $50.00 US for additional person.  max capacity is  2 with the exception of   max 3 people per tent.
 
MAXIMUM OCCUPANCY:
Room occupancy requirements are based on fire code/fire safety restrictions.  Standard Room maximum occupancy is 2, King maximum occupancy is 2, Small Suite maximum occupancy is 3.  If you exceed the maximum number of guests allowed, you will be asked to rent another guestroom for proper accommodations or vacate the hotel.
 
ROOM KEYS:
Room keys are issued to the registered guest(s).  No room keys will be issued to youth under 21 at any time.  I.D. is required if you have lost your key and require a duplicate.  Please return room keys to Front Desk at Check-out. 
 
HOUSEKEEPING/ROOM INSPECTION:
Housekeeping is provided daily between the hours of 9 a.m.-2 p.m.  Housekeeping may start as early as 10 a.m.  This is a 100 % NON-SMOKING hotel, including medical marijuana.  Rooms are cleaned and inspected daily and a detailed log is maintained on each room and linen.  Rooms are rented to guests in appropriate condition without any prohibited odor.  Housekeeping and Front Desk staff are trained and skilled in identifying the odors from prohibited items.  If our investigation concludes that you have smoked in your room, cooked, or brought a prohibited item into our facility, you will be fined, and evicted without any refund. 

LINEN CHANGING:
Your comfort is very important to us.  For guests staying multiples nights, bed linen is changed on a rotation schedule.  Used towels are exchanged for fresh towels daily.  If Housekeeping is unable to change a bed due to personal items left on a bed, a note will be left.  Housekeeping will be happy to change your bed linens and make your beds each day if all personal items are removed.  Please contact our Front Desk staff if you have any additional questions or concerns.

LOST & FOUND POLICY:
CASA MISIONES assumes no liability for lost, misplaced, stolen, or damaged valuables or belongings. If you discover that you have left behind something of value to you, please call us immediately (646) 135-5826 and we will try to assist you in locating your lost item. 


FOUND ITEMS:
CASA MISIONES is not responsible for any item left behind by a guest.  However, any item, with the exception of perishable items, left behind by our guests and found after departure by Housekeeping will be collected, logged in, and kept in a secure location for collection by the owner for up to fourteen (14) days.  Records of Lost & Found items are retained for five years.  Reasonable effort will be made to notify the guest that an item has found.  Perishable items, underwear, and miscellaneous toiletries are discarded.   
 
RETURN:
We would be happy to return your lost item(s) to you by United States Postal Service.  Sorry, no UPS or FED EX deliveries.  Your credit card will be charged packaging and postage, plus a $10.00 handling fee.  A separate receipt will be mailed to you.  All Seasons Inn & Suites is not responsible for any item lost or misdirected during shipment by the United States Postal Service.  Please contact the USPS Customer Service Department at 1-800-275-8777.

UNCLAIMED ITEMS/NO CONTACT:  Lost & Found items are held for fourteen (14) days while we attempt to contact the guest.  If guest contact information is incorrect or cell phone mailbox is full and we are unable to contact the guest during the fourteen (14) day holding period, the unclaimed item(s) are thrown away, given to local organizations, or disposed of accordingly by CASA MISIONES. 

ALCOHOL POLICY:
Registered guests of legal age who choose to bring their own alcoholic beverages must consume those in their room.  Alcohol consumed during special events served by a licensed caterer with permit to serve/sale alcohol is restricted to those 21 years old or older (valid photo identification required) and can only be consumed at that event venue.  MCA 70-6-513, MCA 27-1-710, MCA 16-3-105, MCA 16-4-204.
 
FIREARMS AND WEAPONS:
The safety and security of our guests and staff is extremely important to us.  Our Firearms and Weapons Policy is designed for the protection of our guests, vendors, staff, and owners, and pertains to the presence of firearms and weapons on hotel premises.  CASA MISIONES recognize that guests and vendors may legally possess firearms or weapons for a variety of legitimate purposes.  This policy has been developed to create a safe environment by providing appropriate guidance over the custody of firearms and weapons on our premises.  CASA MISIONES is private property.  Guests, who are lawfully permitted to possess a firearm or weapon, may bring such onto our hotel premises for storage purposes only, with the understanding that they are personally responsible for following:

  • Guests must abide by all Federal, State, and local laws.

  • Firearm and weapons must be appropriately registered.

  • Firearms must be unloaded

  • No cleaning of firearms is permitted on hotel premises.

  • Firearms and weapons must be safeguarded and secured in either a locked, hard sided firearm container or a soft gun case provided by the guest at all times and clearly labeled with their name and contact information.

  • No firearms or weapons in the breakfast area. 

  • Damages caused by arrowheads will be charged accordingly, please be careful. 

Guests and vendors who fail to abide by our policy may be asked to leave the hotel premises, are subject to trespass and may be subject to further legal action.  Exempted from this policy are law enforcement officers and designated military personnel who are on-duty and required to carry firearms in the performance of their duties.   No exemption to this policy is allowed for private persons, even those licensed and permitted to carry a firearm openly or concealed under local, state, or federal law, are exempt from this policy.  It is our policy to promptly turn over any firearms left on the property to the Meagher County Sheriff's Office if we are unable to contact the owner.  Questions concerning these policies or its implementation may be addressed to the hotel owners directly (406) 547-8888.   MCA 70-24-110
 
BICYCLES/HOVER BOARDS/ROLLER BLADES:
Bicycles, Hover boards, and roller blades are not permitted in guest rooms.  Depending on available space, Front Desk staff will be happy to secure these items in our mechanical room.  We assume no liability for theft, loss, and/or damage, and you waive any and all such liability.
 
IN CASE OF EMERGENCY OR FIRE:
Please notify Front Desk in the event of a fire or other emergency.  A map that shows emergency exits can be found on the back of your room door and in the Guest Information Notebook located in each guest room.
 
FIRE SAFETY POLICY:
The hotel is fully equipped with smoke detectors, fire safety information in Guest Room Notebook, and emergency evacuation plans on the door of each guest room.  Please review this important information.

NO IN-ROOM PARTY:
CASA MISIONES enforces a No In-Room Party Policy to ensure we can protect the hotel and our guests at all times.  No parties, loud disturbances and/or noise-nuisance are allowed or tolerated on these premises. In the event of a disturbance, one polite request (warning) will be given to reduce the noise.  If our request is not followed, the guest will be asked to leave the hotel without refund.   Registered guest(s) is responsible for all persons visiting.  Non-Registered visitors are only permitted until 10:00 P.M.  If found with more “people” not listed on the Guest Registration Form after 10:00 P.M. your stay will be considered a party.  You will be ordered to vacate the premises without refund and may be access Guest Compensation Disturbance Fee.
 
ENFORCEMENT:
All staff is trained and required to respond to potential violations of our Hotel Policy/House Rules. Guests who refuse to abide by the reasonable standards and policies established by All Seasons Inn & Suites for safety of all guests, staff, owners, property, and the operation and management of the hotel will be evicted, with no refund (MCA 70-6-511). In addition to the room charge, a minimum $300.00 cleaning fee per room will be charged for infraction(s) of our Hotel Policy/House Rules.
 
TERMS & CONDITIONS:
CASA MISONES makes its best efforts to ensure that all the information that appears on its website is accurate.  However, no warranty, expressed or implied, is given that the information provided on this website is error free.  All Seasons Inn & Suites does not accept liability for any errors and/or omissions, and reserves the right to change the information published at any time and without notice.
 
LINKS:
The links provided on the CASA MISIONES website are for the convenience of site visitors and are provided in good faith.  CASA MISIONES does not accept liability for the contents or links provided on such websites, nor does it accept liability for any indirect or consequential loss arising out of the use or connected with its website.
 
ILLNESS AND EPIDEMICS:
CASA MISIONES reserves the right to refuse accommodations to a guest arriving with a contagious disease.  In cases where sickness occurs during the stay, please notify the Front Desk staff.  In the case of serious sickness, you may be requested to receive appropriate health care from a nearby healthcare facility.  During epidemics we are entitled to employ precautionary measures within our judgment or as required by local authorities.  We may charge you a room cleaning fee as we deem appropriate under the circumstances.
 
INFESTATION:
The cleanliness of our rooms is extremely important to our guests.  If you bring any infestation into your room or onto our hotel premises, we may charge you for any and all costs and expenses, including immediate or urgent response requirements and loss of room revenue, that we deem necessary to address the infestation. 
 
PARKING AT OWN RISK:
All vehicle(s) must be listed on the registration at check-in.  Parking for registered guest(s) is free.  All vehicles are parked at the risk of the owner.  CASA MISIONES shall not assume liability or responsibility for any vehicle, occupants, or contents while operated or parked on the hotel property.  If a vehicle is left in the hotel parking lot after the guest has departed without the written consent of the hotel, the hotel reserves the right to have the vehicle towed at the owner’s expense.  No vehicle repairs on hotel premises. 
 
DAMAGE AND/OR THEFT OF HOTEL PROPERTY
You are liable for any damage howsoever caused (whether by the deliberate, negligent, or reckless act) to the room (s), hotel’s premises or property caused by you or any person in your party whether or not staying at the hotel during your stay.  CASA MISIONES reserves the right to retain your credit card and/or debit card details as presented at registration and charge or debit the credit /debit card such amounts as it shall in its sole discretion deem necessary to compensate or make good the cost or expenses incurred or suffered by CASA MISIONES as a result of the aforesaid.  Should this damage come to light after the guest has departed, we reserve the right and you hereby authorize us to charge your credit or debit card for any damage incurred to your room or the Hotel property during your stay, including and without limitation for all property damage, missing or damaged items, smoking fee, cleaning fee,  guest compensation, etc.  We will make every effort to rectify any damage internally prior to contracting specialist to make the repairs, and therefore will make every effort to keep any costs that the guest would incur to a minimum.

DAMAGE DISCOVERED AFTER CHECK-OUT:
Guest Rooms found with waste strewn around, in complete disorder, and/or “trashed” will be subject to maintenance deep cleaning fee, administration fee and/or third party fees.
 
DAMAGE TO ROOM:  Damage to rooms, fixtures, furnishing and equipment including the removal of electronic equipment, towels, art work, etc. will be charge at 120% of full and new replacement value plus any shipping and handling charges. Any damage to hotel property, whether accidental or willful, is the responsibility of the registered guest for each particular room.  Any costs associated with repairs and/or replacement will be charged to the credit card of the registered guest.  In extreme cases, criminal charges will be pursued.
 
DAMAGE TO MATTRESSES AND BEDDING:
Damage to mattresses and linen including; towels, mattress pads, sheets, bedspreads, blankets resulting from the use of body oils, make-up, shoe-polish, etc. will result in a charge for the special cleaning, repair or replacement of the damaged article.
 
DAMAGE OR TAMPERING WITH FIRE DETECTION SYSTEMS/FIRE-FIGHTING EQUIPMENT:
All Seasons Inn & Suites reserve the right to take action against any guest or visitor found to have tampered or interfered with any detection equipment throughout the hotel, including detector heads in public areas, guest rooms, break glass points and fire extinguishers.  Guests or visitors found to have tampered with any fire detection or fire-fighting equipment will be charged with any costs incurred by the hotel due to their actions and will be evicted from the hotel.  Depending on the severity of the guest actions, law enforcement may become involved at the hotel’s discretion.  Should the fact that fire-fighting or detection equipment had been tampered with come to light after the guest has departed, we reserve the right and you hereby authorize us to charge your credit or debit card for any damage incurred to your room or the Hotel property during your stay, including and without limitation for all property damage, missing or damaged items, smoking fee, cleaning fee, guest compensation, etc.
 
CHANGES OR MODIFICATION TO THE HOTEL POLICY/HOUSE RULES:
CASA MISIONES reserves the right to amend, modify, change, cancel, vary or add to these Hotel Policies/House Rules or the arrangements and content featured on our Hotel website at any time without prior notice.  Please check our website regularly for updates to Hotel Policy/House Rules. Any modification to these Hotel Policy/House Rules that occurs before your departure is considered a part of your reservations agreement with us. A copy of these Hotel Policy/House Rules is located on our website, in the Guest Room Notebook, and available from Front Desk staff upon request.
 
BUSINESS CENTER:  Photocopies and faxes are provided for a fee.  The Business Center computer is provided for the registered guest(s) to check their email, print airline tickets, etc. like activities.  Children are not allowed on the computer, nor is it intended for gaming, movies, etc.
 
ADDITIONAL SPECIAL RULES AND POLICIES:

We are not responsible for any accidents cause inside the property, guess should be aware that Casa Misiones is a natural environment, lots of landscaping, earth natural walkways, rocky areas, high decks as well as animals and insects. If you are attack by any animal notified front desk as soon as possible. Casa Misiones will not be liable of any accidental claims nor any lawsuit

CANCELLATION: 
CASA MISIONES is not responsible for weather conditions, personal emergencies, or schedule changes.  Reservations can't be cancel. If you made a reservation, you have only 48 hours after your reservation its being completed, to changed a date subject to price changed. No show after 8 pm you will be charged the full reservation.

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Subscribe to be part of our next launch information

GLAMPING WITH NATURE

luxury glamping at the heart of

"valle de guadalupe"

escape from the routine and make CASA MISIONES your refuge of tranquility and privacy, enjoying the nature and breath taking views make it a perfect get away!

QUICK LINKS

CONTACT US

Phone: (646) 135-5826

Email: info@casamisiones.com

Address: Calle Jojoba 1014, San Antonio de las Minas, Baja California, Mexico

© 2019 by CASA MISIONES. Designed by NA Developers.